Panel and Events Schedule
Saturday
World class vendors and displays all day
VOTE for your favorite vendor display in the Best Vendor Space Competition at the ticket table in the lobby
Indie horror film screening throughout the day
Cosplay photography by PinUp Cosplay Studios throughout the day
11 AM — Talking reptiles with Pet Paradise
12 NOON — Knife fighting
12-1 PM — Art of Creation Kids’ crafting panel
1 PM — Mr. Fang and the Dark Tones
1:15-4 PM — "Monster On” competition
1:30 PM — Halloween/Michael Myers cosplayer group photo in the Lobby near the hall entrance
2 PM — Q&A with the Friday the 13 cast
2-2:45 PM — The Ladies of Horror Q&A panel (Monique, Linnea, Felissa)
3 PM — Dance off
3-3:45 PM — 2000’s “Halloween” Crew Q&A panel (Tyler, Scout, Lew)
4 PM — Icons of horror with Ghostface, Predator, Leatherface, and Creeper .
4-4:45 PM — "Monster On” winner announcement by Laitram Tsol
5 PM — Monster On awards
5-6 PM — Knight Fighting competition
9-11 PM — VIP Party Experience, tickets available for $150
Sunday
World class vendors and displays all day
VOTE for your favorite vendor display in the Best Vendor Space Competition at the ticket table in the lobby
` by PinUp Cosplay Studios throughout the morning
Indie horror film screening throughout the day
11 AM — Film Festival
11:45 AM — Nightmare on Elm Street cosplayer group photo in the Lobby near the hall entrance
12 NOON — Dance Off
12-12:45 PM — VIPER, Inc.
12:45 PM — Friday the 13th cosplayer group photo in the Lobby near the hall entrance
1 NOON — Q&A with House of 1000 Corpses
1-1:45 PM — Kids’ costume contest, hosted by Laitram Tsol
2 PM — FX with Alec Gillis Q&A
2-2:45 PM — The Gentlemen of Horror panel (Robert, Michael, Jayson, David, Ken)
3 PM — Kids Costume Contest
3-3:45 PM — David Howard Thornton Q&A Panel, “Interview with Art the Clown”
4 PM — Adults Costume Contest
4-4:45 PM — Adult Costume Contest, hosted by Laitram Tsol
5 PM
Banner Giveaways
Announcement of Best Vendor Space Competition winner and VIP prize winners, by Laitram Tsol